8.5
Based on 619 reviews

Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi

Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi is located approximately a 15-minute stroll from Sankaku Park, offering 321 rooms, Wi-Fi, and a car park. The 3-star hotel is situated in the very heart of Osaka, 1.1 miles from such cultural attractions as the Japanese art Museum of Oriental Ceramics.

Located in the Osaka Station, Umeda, Yodoyabashi, Hommachi district, the Osaka hotel is about 5 minutes by car from Ebisubashi Bridge and a short way from such shopping venues as Osaka City Air Terminal Shopping Mall. Sports fans can also visit Edeon Arena Osaka, 1.4 miles from the business Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi, and take their families to Don Quixote Ferris Wheel, which is only 0.8 miles away. Entertainment options in the area feature Orix Theater in proximity to the property. The hotel lies just 5 minutes by foot from Nagahoribashi metro station and 1.8 miles from Daikokucho train station.

The rooms at the Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi are fitted with climate control as well as tea and coffee-making facilities. Furnished with a writing desk, they also have sound-proofed windows. Providing a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower, the bathrooms are also appointed with hair dryers and bath sheets.

A homemade breakfast can be enjoyed at Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi. The Chinese restaurant in the accommodation offers dishes for breakfast. The restaurant serves Japanese cuisine. The neighborhood features restaurants, including Ichiran Dotonbori Main Building, which is within reach of this Osaka hotel.

Book Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi Osaka

General information

Contact information

Chuo-Ku Minami Senba 2-8-6, Osaka, Japan;

Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi reservations available at 'rooms'

Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi visit site of a hotel

Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi Location

 Chuo-Ku Minami Senba 2-8-6, Osaka, Japan

Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi Hotel Deals

8.5 logo

Review score

Based on 619 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

24-hour reception

Restaurant

Non-smoking rooms

Air conditioning

No pets allowed

Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi Amenities

  • General

    Non-smoking rooms
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Dining

    Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Leisure & Sports

    Leisure/ TV room
  • Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi Guest Services

    Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Room Amenities

    Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Trouser press
  • Sink
  • Flat-screen TV

Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi lies in the very heart of the city, around a 20-minute walk from Osaka Science Museum.
  • The cost of a night's stay in Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi is $237.
  • Guests of Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi will reach the downtown within 10 minutes' walk.
  • Itami is the closest airport and it is situated within 13 miles from Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi.
  • Popular spots near Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi include Shitennoji Koshindo Temple, Osaka Science Museum, Shinsaibashi shopping, among others.
  • Restaurants near Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi include Kyochabana Minami Senba and Kan no Miho.
  • Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi will accept American Express, Visa and Mastercard as well as other payment methods.
  • Some rooms of Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi welcome guests with the following facilities:
    • sound-proofed windows
    • an electric kettle
    • a separate toilet
    • an electronic key card
    .
  • Yes, some of the rooms at Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi come with an workspace.
  • Yes, baggage storage is available at Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi.
  • Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of Smile Hotel Premium Osaka Hommachi.